Is Kettle Chps Avocado Oil Tropical Salsa - 6.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Mango Salt (Salt, Mango Juice Concentrate), Tomato Powder, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Jalapeno Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Yeast Extract, Chili Powder, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Kettle Chps Avocado Oil Tropical Salsa - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Chps Avocado Oil Tropical Salsa - 6.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Kettle Chps Avocado Oil Tropical Salsa - 6.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


