Is KETTLE COOKED APPLES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SLICED APPLES, WATER, APRICOTS, APPLE AND/OR WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.

Check KETTLE COOKED APPLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBreakfast