Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kettle Cooked BBQ Chips Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pommes de lers, Huile de Roumesol & tecour leve en acide oleique et/ou huile de tournesola teneur moyenne en acide obique stou hulle vegetale, Assaisome SUOSS (SUOS, detrose, fructose, cas messe quals santsisie, maltodextri mais se legumes séchés oignon Ge tomas Boss (contiennent moutare levure ha arome naturel, acide citrique huile de t teneur elevée en acide oleque, exte paprika, dioxyde de silicium silicate an Facts

Check Kettle Cooked BBQ Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish