Is KETTLE-COOKED CACAO NIB CASHEWS, CACAO NIB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, CANE SUGAR, CACAO NIBS, ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check KETTLE-COOKED CACAO NIB CASHEWS, CACAO NIB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETTLE-COOKED CACAO NIB CASHEWS, CACAO NIB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


