Is Kettle Cooked Peanuts Lime & Chili 275 g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, canola oil, seasoning (sugar, salt, dextrose, spices [including chili pepper], sodium acetate, acetic acid, dried garlic, citric acid, glucose solids, yeast extract, malic acid, natural flavour, high oleic sunflower oil, lime juice, disodium guanylate and disodium inosinate, spice extract, calcium silicate, silicon dioxide). MAY CONTAIN: tree nuts.

Check Kettle Cooked Peanuts Lime & Chili 275 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Cooked Peanuts Lime & Chili 275 g is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go