Is KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thicker-cut chips deliver a pronounced crunch and hearty texture, frequently noted by reviewers as more substantial than standard variants. Flavor is robust and well-seasoned, suitable for standalone snacking, dipping, or pairing with sandwiches. Customer feedback commonly cites satisfying crispness, occasional variability in crunch, and uneven seasoning distribution across bags overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT.

Check KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go