Is KETTLE CORN OLD FASHIONED SWEET & SALTY MICROWAVE POPCORN MINI BAGS, KETTLE CORN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • sucralose, natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

sucralose, natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Less than 2% of: Sucralose, Natural Flavor (including Milk), TBHQ and Citric Acid (for freshness). CONTAINS: MILK.

Check KETTLE CORN OLD FASHIONED SWEET & SALTY MICROWAVE POPCORN MINI BAGS, KETTLE CORN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KETTLE CORN OLD FASHIONED SWEET & SALTY MICROWAVE POPCORN MINI BAGS, KETTLE CORN is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go