Is Kettle Crafted Collection Angus Beef & Caramelised Onion Chips 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Caramelised Onion Powder, Carob Powder, Black Pepper, Angus Beef Powder, Herbs (Oregano, Thyme).
Check Kettle Crafted Collection Angus Beef & Caramelised Onion Chips 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Crafted Collection Angus Beef & Caramelised Onion Chips 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Crafted Collection Angus Beef & Caramelised Onion Chips 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


