Is Kettle Crafted Collection Applewood Smoked Butter & Salt Chips 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- including butter
- b>milk</b
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
including butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Whey Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Yeast Extracts, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Buttermilk Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Natural Flavours (including Butter) (<b>Milk</b>), Food Acids (Citric, Lactic, Calcium Lactate), Applewood Smoked Sugar, Smoked Sugar, Pepper, Natural Colour (Curcumin).
Check Kettle Crafted Collection Applewood Smoked Butter & Salt Chips 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Crafted Collection Applewood Smoked Butter & Salt Chips 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


