Is Kettle & Fire - 6 Organic Beef Bone Broths with Pure Traditions ghee - ( 6 Beef Broth 16.2 oz with one 1.25 oz ghee) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Bone Broth (water, grass-fed beef bones, organic onions, organic carrots, organic celery, organic parsley, organic apple cider vinegar, sea salt, organic black pepper, organic bay leaf, organic thyme, organic rosemary), Sea Salt.

Check Kettle & Fire - 6 Organic Beef Bone Broths with Pure Traditions ghee - ( 6 Beef Broth 16.2 oz with one 1.25 oz ghee) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kettle & Fire - 6 Organic Beef Bone Broths with Pure Traditions ghee - ( 6 Beef Broth 16.2 oz with one 1.25 oz ghee) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoup