Is Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed beef bones
- beef broth
grass-fed beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Broth (water, Grass-fed Beef Bones, Onions*, Carrots*, Celery*, Parsley*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Sea Salt, Black Pepper*, Bay Leaves*, Thyme*, Rosemary*), Sea Salt. *organic
Check Kettle & Fire Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


