Is Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Curry Coconut Lime, 16.9 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

Description
This savory curry-coconut-lime bone broth delivers fragrant spice, gentle creaminess, and a bright citrus finish, with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly used as a sipping broth, quick soup base, or to enrich rice, sauces, and stews. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and easy reheating and versatile meal uses.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut nectar
- coconut milk
- organic coconut aminos
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This savory curry-coconut-lime bone broth delivers fragrant spice, gentle creaminess, and a bright citrus finish, with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly used as a sipping broth, quick soup base, or to enrich rice, sauces, and stews. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and easy reheating and versatile meal uses.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Tamarind Extract, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum), Organic Thai Curry (Organic Chicken Flavor, Organic Chile, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Ginger, Organic Carrot, Organic Garlic, Organic Lemongrass Flavor, Organic Coriander, Organic Cumin, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Paprika), Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Nectar, Sea Salt), Organic Lime Juice Concentrate.
Check Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Curry Coconut Lime, 16.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Curry Coconut Lime, 16.9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Curry Coconut Lime, 16.9 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


