Is Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, savory broth with warm, earthy spice notes and a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel; reviewers commonly describe it as flavorful and convenient for sipping, base use in soups, sauces and grain cooking. Customers note consistent quality, easy reheating, and occasional comments about strong seasoning or variable saltiness across batches overall.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut nectar
- organic coconut aminos
organic coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory broth with warm, earthy spice notes and a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel; reviewers commonly describe it as flavorful and convenient for sipping, base use in soups, sauces and grain cooking. Customers note consistent quality, easy reheating, and occasional comments about strong seasoning or variable saltiness across batches overall.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Tamarind Extract, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Ginger Puree, Sea Salt, Organic Turmeric Puree, Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Nectar, Sea Salt).
Check Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


