Is Kettle & Fire Butternut Squash Soup With Chicken Bone Broth Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Tamarind Extract, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Honey, Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Turmeric, Organic Nutmeg

Check Kettle & Fire Butternut Squash Soup With Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle & Fire Butternut Squash Soup With Chicken Bone Broth is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoRalphsHy-VeeMariano'sCentral MarketMeijer

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNuttySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepSide Dish