Is Kettle & Fire Keto Butter Chicken Bone Broth Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rich, curry-forward flavor with a smooth, silky texture suited for sipping or using as a savory cooking base. Common uses include heating as a quick broth, enriching stews and sauces, or cooking grains. Customer reviews note flavorful depth and convenience, with occasional comments about variable seasoning intensity across batches reported.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- organic butter
- organic pasteurized cream
- organic chicken bone broth
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, curry-forward flavor with a smooth, silky texture suited for sipping or using as a savory cooking base. Common uses include heating as a quick broth, enriching stews and sauces, or cooking grains. Customer reviews note flavorful depth and convenience, with occasional comments about variable seasoning intensity across batches reported.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth (water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Tamarind Extract, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Butter (organic Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Organic Ginger Puree, Less Than 2% Of Organic Vegetable Broth (organic Celery, Organic Roasted Poblano, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Onion, Organic Carrots, Organic Garlic, Organic Scallions, Organic Tomato Puree (organic Tomato Paste, Water), Organic Parsley, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary, Organic Basil, Organic Spices), Sea Salt, Organic Mct Oil, Organic Turmeric Puree, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Black Pepper. Contains: Milk.
Check Kettle & Fire Keto Butter Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire Keto Butter Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle & Fire Keto Butter Chicken Bone Broth is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


