Is Kettle & Fire Keto Mushroom Bisque Soup With Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • part skim milk
  • organic butter
  • organic parmesan cheese
  • organic heavy cream

part skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This savory, creamy bisque offers smooth texture and pronounced umami notes; reviewers commonly mention rich flavor, velvety mouthfeel, and convenient ready-to-heat packaging. Typical uses include serving as a starter, pairing with sandwiches or salads, or reheating for a quick meal. Some buyers note bolder seasoning and batch-to-batch variability across offerings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Butter, Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzyme), Xanthan Gum, Organic Mushroom Extract, Organic Onions, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Vegetable Broth (Organic Fennel, Organic Leek, Sea Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Tamarind Paste, Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Organic Carrot Extract, Onion Extract, Spice, Natural Flavors), Organic Thyme, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic White Pepper, Chili Pepper (Organic) (Including Ancho Chili Pepper (Organic)), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic (Organic), Dehydrated, Onion (Organic), Spices, Rice Concentrate Paprika (Organic), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Lime Oil, Sunflower Oil (Organic).

Check Kettle & Fire Keto Mushroom Bisque Soup With Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kettle & Fire Keto Mushroom Bisque Soup With Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BHarris TeeterCentral MarketThrive MarketMeijer

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupOn The Go