Is Kettle & Fire Keto Mushroom Bisque Soup With Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part skim milk
  • organic butter
  • organic heavy cream
  • organic parmesan cheese

part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This savory, creamy bisque offers smooth texture and pronounced umami notes; reviewers commonly mention rich flavor, velvety mouthfeel, and convenient ready-to-heat packaging. Typical uses include serving as a starter, pairing with sandwiches or salads, or reheating for a quick meal. Some buyers note bolder seasoning and batch-to-batch variability across offerings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Butter, Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzyme), Xanthan Gum, Organic Mushroom Extract, Organic Onions, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Vegetable Broth (Organic Fennel, Organic Leek, Sea Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Tamarind Paste, Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Organic Carrot Extract, Onion Extract, Spice, Natural Flavors), Organic Thyme, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic White Pepper, Chili Pepper (Organic) (Including Ancho Chili Pepper (Organic)), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic (Organic), Dehydrated, Onion (Organic), Spices, Rice Concentrate Paprika (Organic), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Lime Oil, Sunflower Oil (Organic).

Check Kettle & Fire Keto Mushroom Bisque Soup With Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle & Fire Keto Mushroom Bisque Soup With Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BHarris TeeterCentral MarketThrive MarketMeijer

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupOn The Go