Is Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Backyard Barbeque, 1.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Bold smoky-sweet barbecue seasoning coats thick, kettle-cooked chips, delivering a crunchy, hearty texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a snack, paired with sandwiches, or used for picnic and party platters. Customer reviews frequently note robust flavor and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about strong, uneven seasoning coverage levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold smoky-sweet barbecue seasoning coats thick, kettle-cooked chips, delivering a crunchy, hearty texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a snack, paired with sandwiches, or used for picnic and party platters. Customer reviews frequently note robust flavor and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about strong, uneven seasoning coverage levels.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Safflower, Sunflower, Canola Oil, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Chili Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (Color), Cayenne Pepper
Check Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Backyard Barbeque, 1.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Backyard Barbeque, 1.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Backyard Barbeque, 1.5 Ounce is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


