Is Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Hot Jalapeno, 5 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Bold jalapeño seasoning delivers noticeable heat and tang atop thick, kettle-cooked slices with a pronounced crunch; consumers commonly snack directly from the bag, serve alongside sandwiches or dips, and praise the robust flavor and satisfying texture, while some reviewers note occasional uneven spice distribution and overpowering heat levels reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold jalapeño seasoning delivers noticeable heat and tang atop thick, kettle-cooked slices with a pronounced crunch; consumers commonly snack directly from the bag, serve alongside sandwiches or dips, and praise the robust flavor and satisfying texture, while some reviewers note occasional uneven spice distribution and overpowering heat levels reported.
Ingredients
potatoes, safflower and/or sunflower and/or canola oil, dextrose, salt, sugar, maltodextrin, onion powder, spices, torula yeast, yeast extract, garlic powder, jalapeno powder, natural flavors, parsley flakes
Check Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Hot Jalapeno, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Hot Jalapeno, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Hot Jalapeno, 5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


