Is KETTLE GLAZED COCONUT CASHEWS, KETTLE GLAZED COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut
- dried toasted coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, DRIED TOASTED COCONUT [COCONUT {CONTAINS SULFITES), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT], GUM ARABIC, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT).
Check KETTLE GLAZED COCONUT CASHEWS, KETTLE GLAZED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETTLE GLAZED COCONUT CASHEWS, KETTLE GLAZED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


