Is Kettle Lightly Salted Potato Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thick kettle-cooked chips deliver a pronounced crunch and sturdy bite with mild, savory seasoning; reviewers praise texture and full-bodied flavor, note suitability for dipping or as a sandwich side, while some report inconsistent chip size, occasional breakage, and oily residue across different bag batches, as noted in online customer reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt.

Check Kettle Lightly Salted Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish