Is KETTLE® Mature Cheddar & Red Onion British Potato Chips 40g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- dried buttermilk
- dried mature cheddar cheese
- dried cheese
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Potato Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Sea Salt, Dried Buttermilk, Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Cheese (Milk) (Dried Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Dried Cheese (Milk)), Dried Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Sugar Cane, Dried Red Onion, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavouring, Ground White Pepper, Turmeric Extract
Check KETTLE® Mature Cheddar & Red Onion British Potato Chips 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETTLE® Mature Cheddar & Red Onion British Potato Chips 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
KETTLE® Mature Cheddar & Red Onion British Potato Chips 40g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


