Is Kettle Mature Cheddar & Red Onion Potato Chips 130g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried buttermilk
- dried cheddar cheese
- dried mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil)***, Rice Flour, Dried Onion, Dried Buttermilk , Natural Flavouring, Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Dried Parsley, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract, Dried Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Dried Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Dried Red Onion, ***In varying proportions. Note: product may be fried in either of the oils listed or a blend may be used dependent on availability of supply
Check Kettle Mature Cheddar & Red Onion Potato Chips 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Mature Cheddar & Red Onion Potato Chips 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


