Is Kettle Potato Chips - Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 130g Vegan?

Description
Crunchy kettle-cooked crisps deliver pronounced sweet-heat balanced by creamy tang, offering a firm, ridged bite and visible seasoning. Reviewers commonly note bold flavor intensity and lasting crispness. Typically eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served with dips at gatherings; packaging is often mentioned for preserving texture quality.
Why it's not vegan
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- dried sour cream
- sour cream seasoning
- natural flavouring
- dried yoghurt
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy kettle-cooked crisps deliver pronounced sweet-heat balanced by creamy tang, offering a firm, ridged bite and visible seasoning. Reviewers commonly note bold flavor intensity and lasting crispness. Typically eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served with dips at gatherings; packaging is often mentioned for preserving texture quality.
Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil)**, Sweet Chilli and Sour Cream Seasoning (Sugar, Dried Sour Cream ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Dried Yoghurt ( Milk ), Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Dried Chilli, Dried Red Pepper, Ground Paprika, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring, Dried Garlic, Dried Lemon), **In varying proportions. Note: product may be fried in either of the oils listed or a blend may be used dependent on availability of supply
Check Kettle Potato Chips - Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Potato Chips - Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
Where to buy
Kettle Potato Chips - Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


