Is Kettle Ridge Cut Barbecue Beef Brisket Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- roasted beef brisket powder
- natural flavouring
roasted beef brisket powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
select potatoes, sunflower oil, dried yeast extract, icing sugar, caster sugar, sea salt, dried tomato, salt, natural flavouring, smoked paprika, smoked rice flour, dried onion, caramelised sugar, dried spirit vinegar, dried molasses extract, acidity regulator: citric acid, roasted beef brisket powder, ground black pepper, ground fennel
Check Kettle Ridge Cut Barbecue Beef Brisket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Ridge Cut Barbecue Beef Brisket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Olive Oil, Classic Cut, Classic Sea Salt, 6.5 oz (Case of 12)
Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Beef - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Ridge Cut Potato Chips With Sea Salt
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
Where to buy
Kettle Ridge Cut Barbecue Beef Brisket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


