Is kettle salt & pepper chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oils (canola, sunflower and/or safflower), rice flour, salt, black and white pepper, yeast extract, citric acid, garlic powder, jalapeño pepper powder, onion powder, spice extract, 0% 40 0% 0% trademarks of snyder's-la nce, inc, include the kettle brand ame, the kettle design, and related kettle marks, 2022 kettle brand, all rights reserved, 2% 6%
Check kettle salt & pepper chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kettle salt & pepper chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


