Is Kettle Sea Salt & Vinegar Chips 175g Vegetarian?

Description
Kettle sea salt vinegar chips 175g are kettle-cooked chips that offer a balance of zesty sea salt and a hint of tongue-puckering vinegar. These crunchy chips are made with quality ingredients, making them a great choice for enjoying at home or on the go. Although no specific information is available about what people say about the product, the combination of flavors and the crunchy texture make these chips a satisfying snack option. With their unique taste and high-quality preparation, kettle sea salt vinegar chips 175g are sure to please chip enthusiasts looking for a tangy and crunchy treat.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- potatoes sunflower oil natural flavours sugar maltodextrin
potatoes sunflower oil natural flavours sugar maltodextrin
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kettle sea salt vinegar chips 175g are kettle-cooked chips that offer a balance of zesty sea salt and a hint of tongue-puckering vinegar. These crunchy chips are made with quality ingredients, making them a great choice for enjoying at home or on the go. Although no specific information is available about what people say about the product, the combination of flavors and the crunchy texture make these chips a satisfying snack option. With their unique taste and high-quality preparation, kettle sea salt vinegar chips 175g are sure to please chip enthusiasts looking for a tangy and crunchy treat.
Ingredients
Potatoes Sunflower Oil Natural Flavours Sugar Maltodextrin (Maize) Sea Salt Food Acid (Citric) Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride) Maize Starch Yeast Extract Cider Vinegar Powder
Check Kettle Sea Salt & Vinegar Chips 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Sea Salt & Vinegar Chips 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Sea Salt & Vinegar Chips 175g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


