Is Kettle Special Edition Honey Baked Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Powders (union, Garlic, Smoked Onion), Spices (black Pepper, Red Bell Pepper), Honey Powder, Food Acid (citric), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (paprika Extract). May Contain Milk, Soy.
Check Kettle Special Edition Honey Baked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Special Edition Honey Baked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Uncured Ham Lunch Meat NET WT 16 oz (1 lb)
Where to buy
Kettle Special Edition Honey Baked Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


