Is KETTLE STYLE PUMPKIN BISQUE, KETTLE STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • light cream
  • cheese culture
  • neufchatel cheese

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATOES, LIGHT CREAM, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CAROB BEAN GUM), BROWN SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, DEHYDRATED SWEET POTATO, SALT, NISIN PREPARATION, SPICES.

Check KETTLE STYLE PUMPKIN BISQUE, KETTLE STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep