This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kettle Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion), Spices (Chilli, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Cardamom, Cumin, Fenugreek), Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Maize Starch, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Food Acids (Citric, Lactic, Calcium Lactate), Sour Cream Powder, Milk Powder

Check Kettle Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Kettle Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Vegetarian? Kettle Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g | Spoonful