Is Kettle Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Potato Chips 165g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- b>milk</b> powder
- b>milk</b
- sour cream powder
- natural flavours
b>milk</b> powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavours, (<b>Milk</b>), Spices (Paprika, Chilli), Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion), Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Sour Cream Powder (<b>Milk</b>), <b>Milk</b> Powder.
Check Kettle Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Potato Chips 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Potato Chips 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
Where to buy
Kettle Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Potato Chips 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


