Is Kettle Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Potato Chips 80g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil) *, Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Seasoning (Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Yoghurt (Milk), Rice Flour, Dried Sour Cream (Milk), Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Sea Salt, Dried Chilli, Ground Paprika, Dried Red Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring, Dried Garlic, Dried Lemon Juice, Chilli Extract, Paprika Extract), *In varying proportions
Check Kettle Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Potato Chips 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Potato Chips 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


