Is Keurig® Eight O’clock® Hazelnut Medium Roast Recyclable K-Cup® PODS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • artifical hazelnut flavour

artifical hazelnut flavour

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arabica Coffee, Artifical Hazelnut Flavour

Check Keurig® Eight O’clock® Hazelnut Medium Roast Recyclable K-Cup® PODS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keurig® Eight O’clock® Hazelnut Medium Roast Recyclable K-Cup® PODS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
NuttyBitterRich
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast