Is Keurig Entertainer Variety Coffee Collection K-Cup Pods, Variety Pack, 42 Count for Keurig Brewers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Dextrose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose
Check Keurig Entertainer Variety Coffee Collection K-Cup Pods, Variety Pack, 42 Count for Keurig Brewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keurig Entertainer Variety Coffee Collection K-Cup Pods, Variety Pack, 42 Count for Keurig Brewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Harvest Peach Gluten-Free Low-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
The Original Donut Shop Regular Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Medium Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Where to buy
Keurig Entertainer Variety Coffee Collection K-Cup Pods, Variety Pack, 42 Count for Keurig Brewers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


