Is Keurig Genuine K-Cup Pods Krispy Kreme Doughnuts Original Glazed Doughnut Medium Roast Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Arabic Coffee, Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Keurig Genuine K-Cup Pods Krispy Kreme Doughnuts Original Glazed Doughnut Medium Roast Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keurig Genuine K-Cup Pods Krispy Kreme Doughnuts Original Glazed Doughnut Medium Roast Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Great Value 100% Arabica Creamy Hazelnut Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 12 Count
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Whole Bean Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
About this product
Beverage · Pod


