Is Keurig Mc Cafe Iced One Step Mocha Frappe Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INSTANT COFFEE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE, ACACIA GUM, SUCRALOSE. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Keurig Mc Cafe Iced One Step Mocha Frappe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keurig Mc Cafe Iced One Step Mocha Frappe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Starbucks Iced Espresso, Cow Milk, Caffè Mocha Flavored, Premium Iced Coffee Drink, 40 Oz Bottle
ICED CAFE MOCHA ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, ICED CAFE MOCHA
Dr. Bronner's Magic All-One Chocolate Creamy Mocha Latte Oat Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
Keurig Mc Cafe Iced One Step Mocha Frappe is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


