Is Keurig Swiss Miss Pumpkin Spice Hot Cocoa Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Keurig Swiss Miss Pumpkin Spice Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keurig Swiss Miss Pumpkin Spice Hot Cocoa Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Pumpkin Pancake Mix
Where to buy
Keurig Swiss Miss Pumpkin Spice Hot Cocoa Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


