Is Keurig Treat Yourself K-Cup Pod Coffee Collection Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors.
Check Keurig Treat Yourself K-Cup Pod Coffee Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keurig Treat Yourself K-Cup Pod Coffee Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dunkin Donuts Coffee K-Cup Pods Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 10-0.37 Oz
Starbucks Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods 10 Count
Gevalia Heritage Collection Coffee Ground Medium House Blend Decaf - 12 Oz
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Dunkin' Hazelnut Flavored Medium Roast Coffee - Keurig K-Cup Pods - 22ct
About this product
Beverage · Pod


