Is Kevala - Organic Sesame Oil Extra Virgin - 64 fl. oz. Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kevala - Organic Sesame Oil Extra Virgin - 64 fl. oz. (1892 ml) Nutrition Facts 126 servings per container Serving size 1 tbsp (15ml) Amount Per Serving Calories 122 % Daily Value* Total Fat 14 g 18% Saturated Fat 2 g 10% Trans Fat 0 g Monounsaturated Fat 5 g Polyunsaturated Fat 6 g Cholesterol 0 mg 0% Sodium 0 mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 0 g 0% Dietary Fiber 0 g 0% Total Sugars 0 g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein 0 g Vitamin D 0 mcg 0% Calcium 0 mg 0% Iron 0 mg 0% Potassium 0 mg 0% * The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. Ingredients: 100% Organic Sesame Oil.

Check Kevala - Organic Sesame Oil Extra Virgin - 64 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kevala - Organic Sesame Oil Extra Virgin - 64 fl. oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FrySalad