Is Kevala Organic Tamari Sauce 1/2 Gal (Reduced Sodium) (Gluten Free) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Soy Beans, Salt, Organic Alcohol

Check Kevala Organic Tamari Sauce 1/2 Gal (Reduced Sodium) (Gluten Free) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kevala Organic Tamari Sauce 1/2 Gal (Reduced Sodium) (Gluten Free) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry