Is Kevin's Chicken Marsala Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
- coconut cream
- coconut sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken in chicken broth cooked out as a result of the sous-vide process (boneless skinless chicken breast, water, vinegar, yeast extract, sea salt, cultured onion juice, black pepper, citrus extract), Marsala sauce (water, mushrooms, Marsala wine, coconut sugar, chicken stock [chicken stock, salt], chicken fat [water, chicken, carrots, rosemary extract], tapioca starch, clarified butter [milk], yeast extract, coconut milk [coconut cream, water], dehydrated onion, sea salt, mushroom powder, dehydrated garlic, black pepper, xanthan gum, thyme, spice). Contains: milk, coconut.
Check Kevin's Chicken Marsala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Chicken Marsala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Pouch, Frozen


