Is Kevin's Natural Foods Chicken Soup With Cauliflower Pasta, Chicken With Cauliflower Pasta Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken stock concentrate
  • dried chicken broth
  • chicken fat
  • chicken stock
  • boneless skinless chicken breast
  • chicken
  • natural flavor

chicken stock concentrate

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHICKEN (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), CAULIFLOWER PASTA (WATER, CAULIFLOWER POWDER, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE EGG, EGG WHITE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, KONJAC), CARROTS, CELERY, ONION, CHICKEN STOCK (CHICKEN STOCK, SALT), CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN STOCK CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT), TAPIOCA STARCH, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CULTURED ONION JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, PARSLEY.

Check Kevin's Natural Foods Chicken Soup With Cauliflower Pasta, Chicken With Cauliflower Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep