Is Kevins Natural Foods Korean Bbq Sauce - 7 OZ Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut nectar
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut aminos

coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Aminos (Coconut Nectar, Water, Sea Salt), Prune Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Nectar, Sea Salt, Lemongrass Puree (Lemongrass, Water), Yeast Extract (Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Salt), Tapioca Starch, Cilantro, Dehydrated Garlic, Ginger, Sesame Seed, Dehydrated Garlic, Ginger, Sesame Seed, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Shitake Mushroom, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Monkfruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check Kevins Natural Foods Korean Bbq Sauce - 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kevins Natural Foods Korean Bbq Sauce - 7 OZ is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketHarris TeeterSafewayThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep