Is Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet-savory Korean barbecue flavor delivers a pronounced umami profile with caramelized-sauce notes; texture is meaty and slightly chewy with a firm bite. Commonly used in stir-fries, rice bowls, wraps, and quick skillet meals. Reviewers often cite ease of preparation, bold flavor, versatility, and occasional comments about variable texture and reheating.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
- coconut sugar
- coconut aminos
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-savory Korean barbecue flavor delivers a pronounced umami profile with caramelized-sauce notes; texture is meaty and slightly chewy with a firm bite. Commonly used in stir-fries, rice bowls, wraps, and quick skillet meals. Reviewers often cite ease of preparation, bold flavor, versatility, and occasional comments about variable texture and reheating.
Ingredients
Chicken (boneless skinless chicken breast, water, vinegar, yeast extract, sea salt, cultured onion juice, xanthan gum, black pepper, citrus extract), brown rice (water, brown rice), Korean BBQ sauce (coconut aminos [coconut nectar, water, sea salt], water, coconut sugar, roasted sesame oil, vinegar, lemongrass purée [lemongrass, water], yeast extract, tapioca starch, cilantro spices, dehydrated minced onion, dehydrated minced garlic, xanthan gum, shiitake mushroom, monk fruit extract), broccoli, carrots.
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


