Is Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken In Chicken Broth Cooked Out As A Result Of The Sous-vide Process (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Korean Bbq Sauce (water, Coconut Aminos [coconut Nectar, Water, Sea Salt], Vinegar, Coconut Sugar, Roasted Sesame Oil, Lemongrass Puree [lemongrass, Water], Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Cilantro, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Shiitake Mushroom, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Ginger, Monk Fruit Extract). Contains Sesame.

Check Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Ready To Heat

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go