Is KEVIN'S NATURAL FOODS LEMONGRASS BASIL SAUCE, 7 OZ Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut aminos
  • +2 more

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK (COCONUT CREAM, WATER), WATER, COCONUT AMINOS (COCONUT NECTAR, WATER, SEA SALT), LEMONGRASS PUREE (LEMONGRASS, WATER), COCONUT OIL, COCONUT SUGAR, GINGER PUREE, BASIL, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, JALAPENO, LEMON PEEL, SPICES, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, MONKERUIT EXTRACT.

Check KEVIN'S NATURAL FOODS LEMONGRASS BASIL SAUCE, 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KEVIN'S NATURAL FOODS LEMONGRASS BASIL SAUCE, 7 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGarnishing