Is Kevin's Natural Foods Lemongrass Chicken Pescatarian?

Description
Bright citrus-herb flavor with savory depth, featuring tender, moist pieces and a slightly sticky glaze. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight dinners, served over rice, noodles, or salads, and packed for lunches. Reviewers note agreeable seasoning and convenience, while some report occasional uneven seasoning or slightly chewy portions with mild spice.
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- chicken
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus-herb flavor with savory depth, featuring tender, moist pieces and a slightly sticky glaze. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight dinners, served over rice, noodles, or salads, and packed for lunches. Reviewers note agreeable seasoning and convenience, while some report occasional uneven seasoning or slightly chewy portions with mild spice.
Ingredients
Chicken (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Granulated Onion, Granulate Garlic, Black Pepper (may Contain Up To 15% Chicken Broth From The Sous Vide Cooking Process)), Lemongrass Sauce (coconut Milk (coconut Cream, Water), Water, Coconut Aminos (coconut Nectar, Water, Sea Salt), Coconut Sugar, Lemongrass Puree (lemongrass, Water), Ginger, Basil, Tapioca Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Jalapeno, Spices, Apple Cider Vinegar, Shiitake Mushroom, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Lemon Peel, Xanthan Gum, Monkfruit Extract. Contains: Coconut.
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Lemongrass Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Lemongrass Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


