Is Kevin's Natural Foods Orange Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
- coconut sugar
- coconut aminos
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Aminos (coconut Nectar, Water, Sea Salt), Orange Juice Concentrate, Coconut Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Sherry Wine, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Spices, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Citric Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, Orange Oil.
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Orange Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Orange Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


