Is Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Korean Bbq-Style Beef Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
- coconut sugar
- coconut aminos
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Beef in beef broth cooked out as a result of the Sous-Vide process (Beef, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Korean Bbq Sauce (Water, Coconut Aminos [Coconut Nectar, Water, Sea Salt], Vinegar, Coconut Sugar, Roasted Sesame Oil, Lemongrass Puree [Lemongrass, Water], Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Cilantro, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Shiitake Mushroom, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Ginger, Monk Fruit Extract).
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Korean Bbq-Style Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Korean Bbq-Style Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Meat · Pouch


