Is Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Lemongrass Chicken Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut aminos
  • +2 more

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Granulated Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper [may Contain Up To 15% Chicken Broth From The Sous Vide Cooking Process]), Lemongrass Sauce (coconut Milk [coconut Cream, Water], Water, Coconut Aminos [coconut Nectar, Water, Sea Salt], Coconut Sugar, Lemongrass Puree [lemongrass, Water], Ginger, Basil, Tapioca Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Jalape�o, Spices, Apple Cider Vinegar, Shiitake Mushroom, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Lemon Peel, Xanthan Gum, Monkfruit Extract). Contains Coconut.

Check Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Lemongrass Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusGarlickySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch